Casino Game Aggregators Compared (2026)

Updated 27 October 2026

A casino game aggregator connects an operator to many game providers through one integration. Instead of signing and integrating each studio separately, the operator plugs into one API and one wallet protocol, and the aggregator handles the rest. This page compares five aggregators side by side, using the figures each vendor publishes, and then lists a few more worth knowing. SoftAggregator comes first, for reasons explained below.

The short version

  • SoftAggregator: self-service signup, sandbox keys the same day, public API documentation, no setup, integration or monthly fee, launch in days. Casino, live casino and a sportsbook through one seamless-wallet API.
  • SOFTSWISS Game Aggregator: a large catalogue, a published 99.999% uptime SLA and a full casino platform behind it, with a sales-led onboarding of roughly three weeks.
  • EveryMatrix: the largest published catalogue and jackpot count here, enterprise onboarding, full platform and sportsbook.
  • Hub88: API-first and self-serve like SoftAggregator, go-live from three days, crypto support and a back office with fraud alerts and segmentation.
  • Slotegrator (APIgrator): aggregation bundled with turnkey, white-label and payment integrations, aimed at emerging and localised markets.

Side-by-side comparison

Figures are each vendor's own published numbers. SoftAggregator's come from softaggregator.com; competitor figures were checked against the vendors' sites on 19 August 2026. "Not published" means the vendor does not state it publicly, not that the feature is missing.

SoftAggregatorSOFTSWISSEveryMatrixHub88Slotegrator
Published catalogue40,000+ games40k+ titles45,000+ games26,000+ gamesNot verifiable
Providers200+300+355+200+Not verifiable
OnboardingSelf-serviceSales-ledSales-led, enterpriseAPI-first, self-serveNot published
Sandbox / docsSandbox keys same day, public docsNot publishedNot publishedDocs on requestNot published
Time to launchDaysAbout 3 weeks from contractEnterprise onboardingFrom 3 daysNot published
Setup / monthly feeNoneNot publishedNot publishedNot publishedNot published
RatesNot publishedNot publishedNot publishedNot publishedNot published
SportsbookYes, via the same wallet APIYesYesCasino focusNot published
Full casino platformNo (turnkey / white-label on request)YesYesNoTurnkey / white-label
Stand-outSame-day sandbox, no fees to start99.999% uptime SLA380+ jackpotsCrypto, fraud alertsPayments bundled

Why catalogue size is the wrong first question

Every aggregator leads with a big number. Look closer and the catalogues overlap heavily: the large studios are on almost every list. Whether a vendor advertises 26,000 or 45,000 games, the question that decides your lobby is narrower: which studios will actually be enabled for your market and your currency, at what cost per provider, and how quickly. A 45,000-game catalogue where half the studios you want are unavailable in your currency is smaller, for you, than a 26,000-game one where they all are.

Three other things matter more than the headline:

  • Cost structure. A blended rate across all providers versus a rate per provider changes the bill a lot once your players concentrate on a few studios. None of the five publishes its rates, so ask for a quote modelled on your expected game mix.
  • Wallet behaviour. What happens when a debit times out, or the same request arrives twice? Idempotent retries and clear rollback rules are what keep your balances right on a busy night.
  • Time to launch. Days, three days, three weeks: each figure above is published by the vendor itself, and each tells you how the onboarding is organised.

The guide on how to choose a casino game aggregator turns these into a list of questions to send every vendor.

Why SoftAggregator is listed first

For an operator that already has, or is building, its own front end and back office, SoftAggregator removes the usual barriers to getting started. Signup is self-service, sandbox keys arrive the same day, the API documentation is public, and there is no setup, integration or monthly fee. A developer can read the docs and test real calls before anyone has a sales meeting. The same seamless-wallet API carries casino games, live casino and a sportsbook, so a casino that wants to add sports does not start a second integration. The published catalogue is 40,000+ games from 200+ providers, and the published time to launch is days.

Where it is not the right pick: if you want one company to supply the whole casino platform as a standard product, SOFTSWISS and EveryMatrix sell exactly that. SoftAggregator is not a full casino platform, although turnkey and white-label setups are available on request. Rates are not published, as with every other vendor here.

Explore the SoftAggregator games API

The other four in brief

SOFTSWISS Game Aggregator

40k+ titles from 300+ providers, a published 99.999% uptime SLA, a full casino platform and sportsbook in the same group, and roughly three weeks from contract to launch through a sales-led process. SOFTSWISS also runs a separate Jackpot Aggregator, which is a jackpot campaign layer rather than extra content. Full duel: SoftAggregator vs SOFTSWISS.

EveryMatrix

Formerly SlotMatrix on the aggregation side. 45,000+ games, 355+ providers and 380+ jackpots, with enterprise onboarding, a full platform and a sportsbook. Built for larger operators. Full duel: SoftAggregator vs EveryMatrix.

Hub88

The closest in spirit to SoftAggregator: API-first and self-serve, go-live from three days, 26,000+ games from 200+ suppliers, crypto support and a back office with fraud alerts and player segmentation. Its API docs are available on request and its focus is casino. Full duel: SoftAggregator vs Hub88.

Slotegrator (APIgrator)

Aggregation through its APIgrator product, plus turnkey and white-label casinos and payment integrations, positioned on emerging and localised markets. Catalogue figures could not be verified. Full duel: SoftAggregator vs Slotegrator.

Others worth knowing

  • GR8 Tech: a full iGaming ecosystem in which aggregation is one component.
  • Alea: a newer, cloud-native aggregation provider.
  • SoftGamings: long-established, combining aggregation with turnkey and white-label. See SoftAggregator vs SoftGamings.
  • Pariplay Fusion: aggregation together with engagement tools and its own content.
  • NuxGame: API-first aggregation with turnkey options and fast integration. See SoftAggregator vs NuxGame.

The full ranking, with who each vendor suits, is in the best casino game aggregators of 2026.

After the games: affiliates

Once the lobby is live, most casinos open an affiliate program, and that needs tracking partners can trust. AffTrackers is one option for affiliate tracking; operators can look at its live demo. Both steps are covered on the page for operators.

Get SoftAggregator sandbox keys

FAQ

What is a casino game aggregator?

A company that connects an operator to many game providers through a single API and wallet integration, so the operator does not integrate each studio separately.

Which aggregator has the biggest catalogue?

Of the vendors' published figures, EveryMatrix's is the largest (45,000+ games). Catalogues overlap heavily, though, so what is enabled for your market and currency matters more.

Which aggregators let you start without a sales call?

SoftAggregator (self-service signup, same-day sandbox keys, public docs) and Hub88 (API-first and self-serve) are the two in this comparison.

Do aggregators publish their rates?

None of the five compared here publishes rates. Ask for a quote based on your expected game mix, and ask whether pricing is blended or per provider.

Can one API cover casino and sportsbook?

SoftAggregator's seamless-wallet API carries casino games, live casino and a sportsbook. SOFTSWISS and EveryMatrix also offer sportsbooks within their platforms.